Cookie policy on the European Parliament Office in Ireland website

We use cookies to give the best experience on our site. Continue without changing your settings, and you'll receive cookies, or change your cookie settings at any time.

Continue
 
 

Parliamentary committee membership

Committee on Development (DEVE)

Gay Mitchell (FG - Dublin) (full member)

Emer Costello (Lab - Dublin) (substitute member)

 

Committee on International Trade (INTA)

Paul Murphy (SP - Dublin) (full member)  

 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (ECON)

Gay Mitchell (FG - Dublin) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (EMPL)

Emer Costello (Lab - Dublin) (full member)  
Marian Harkin (Ind - North West) (full member)

Paul Murphy (SP - Dublin) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (ENVI)

Nessa Childers (Ind - East) (full member)

Mairead McGuinness (FG - East) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (ITRE)

Brian Crowley (FF - South) (full member)

Seán Kelly (FG - South) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Internal Market and Consumer Protection (IMCO)

Phil Prendergast (Lab - South) (full member)

 

Committee on Transport and Tourism (TRAN)

Jim Higgins (FG - North West) (full member)

 

Committee on Regional Development (REGI)

Seán Kelly (FG - South) (full member)

Pat the Cope Gallagher (FF - North West) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (AGRI)

Liam Aylward (FF - East) (full member)
Mairead McGuinness (FG - East) (full member)

Marian Harkin (Ind - North West) (substitute member)
Phil Prendergast (Lab - South) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Fisheries (PECH)

Pat the Cope Gallagher (FF - North West) (full member)

Jim Higgins (FG - North West) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Culture and Education (CULT)

Liam Aylward (FF - East) (substitute member)
Nessa Childers (Ind - East) (substitute member)
Seán Kelly (FG - South) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Legal Affairs (JURI)

Brian Crowley (FF - South) (substitute member)

 

Committee on Petitions (PETI)

Marian Harkin (Ind - North West) (substitute member)
Jim Higgins (FG -  North West) (substitute member)
Paul Murphy (SP - Dublin) (substitute member)
Phil Prendergast (Lab - South) (substitute member)

 

Gay Mitchell (FG - Dublin) (full member)

Emer Costello (Lab - Dublin) (substitute member)